...return to index

Short Green - M35

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Sunley COBOC M35 52:42

Short Green - M40

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
m11-15 Leo Morgado OD M40 74:44

Short Green - M55

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Stuart Paul   M55 58:55

Short Green - M65

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Russ Fauset HOC M65 42:01
2nd Stephen Nightingale HOC M65 50:57
3rd Richard Lewis WRE M65 55:56
4th Robert Scott HOC M65 57:11
5th Martin Gibbons WRE M65 63:00
m8-9 m11-15 David Arnot COBOC M65 56:49

Short Green - M70

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Carey OD M70 45:48
2nd Robert Vickers HOC M70 51:31
3rd Derek Grainger HOC M70 58:09
4th John Bowman OD M70 60:51
5th Ernie Williams LEI M70 63:54

Short Green - M75

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Brian Morris WRE M75 44:37
2nd Trevor Simpson OD M75 52:04
3rd Peter Leake LEI M75 53:34
4th Derek Turner WRE M75 70:03
5th Patrick Pay WRE M75 80:27

Short Green - M80

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Riley WRE M80 71:20

Short Green - W35

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Helen Every   W35 83:22

Short Green - W40

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sue Williams WCH W40 59:51

Short Green - W45

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sally Hughes WCH W45 61:39
2nd Vivianne Lawson OD W45 74:39

Short Green - W50

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
rtd Mary Rochford COBOC W50  

Short Green - W55

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
m8-15 Melanie Elkington OD W55 46:45

Short Green - W60

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Margaret Willdig OD W60 56:40
2nd Lin Page OD W60 69:08

Short Green - W65

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jane Howsam WRE W65 82:06
m8-15 Elizabeth Bates OD W65 76:33

Short Green - W70

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Marian Denham POTOC W70 49:51
2nd Judy Douglas POTOC W70 59:08
3rd Sue Hallett OD W70 59:40
4th Sue Bicknell OD W70 61:50

Short Green - W75

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hilary Simpson OD W75 68:42

Short Green - W80

3.15km 110m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alison Sloman HOC W80 58:23